Tillman, John Madison

Birth Name Tillman, John Madison
Gender male
Age at Death 84 years, 6 months, 13 days

Events

Event Date Place Description Sources
Birth 1875-11-19 Alabama, United States    
Death 1960-06-02 Alabama, United States    
Burial   Cedar Grove Missionary Baptist Cemetery, Mobile, Mobile County, Alabama, United States    

Parents

Relation to main person Name Birth date Death date Relation within this family (if not by birth)
Father Tillman, Willis Alfred Sr.1845-05-291911-07-08
         Tillman, John Madison 1875-11-19 1960-06-02

Families

Family of Tillman, John Madison and Cain, Edna Viola

Unknown Partner Cain, Edna Viola ( * 1882 + 1964-03-16 )
  Children
Name Birth Date Death Date
Tillman, Irma Oneda19031930-08-31
Tillman, Mary Elizabeth1907-08-051970-03-08
Tillman, Claude Leslie1909-02-011943-03-04
Tillman, Viola1912-08-111998-07-01
Tillman, Fredrich Graham1914-03-291994-01-23
Tillman, Willis Oliver1916-03-031997-08-08
Tillman, Dorothy Edith1919-04-042003-11-10
Tillman, John Harvey1921-08-051956-02-04